Skip to content
Heavyweight
3 Rounds
Rob Broughton won · SUB R3
Elo1351
Rob Broughton
Elo1490

Rob BroughtonvsVinicius QueirozUFC Prediction Result

UFC 120: Bisping vs Akiyama · Saturday, October 16, 2010London, England, United Kingdom

Official fight result

Rob Broughton won

SUB · Round 3 · 1:43

Model Prediction: Vinicius Queiroz wins(54.0%)

Actual result: Rob Broughton wins · Model version: ufc_v6_2_pure_lightgbm_20260715_055615

Incorrect

Hypothetical $100 stake on the replay pick

Vinicius Queiroz at -165 American odds

$100 profit

$0 total returned

Scouting Report

Auto-generated signals worth knowing before you read the deep stats below.

  • Rob Broughton has 10pp better strike defense — meaningful gap.
  • Vinicius Queiroz has 74pp better takedown defense — controls where the fight happens.
  • Vinicius Queiroz has a 14cm reach advantage.

Tale of the Tape

Rob Broughton
Red Corner
VS
Vinicius Queiroz
Blue Corner
+145
(41%)
Vegas Odds
-165
(62%)
1351
Elo
1490
43
Age
42
Orthodox
Stance
Orthodox
6'2"
Height
6'7"
187.96 cm
Reach
202 cm

Recent Form

Last 2 fights for each fighter — most recent on the right. Hover any result for the matchup.

Rob BroughtonL2 streak
oldest →
L
vs Travis Browne · Sep 11
L
vs Philip De Fries · Nov 11
latest
Vinicius QueirozNo prior UFC fights on record.

Output & Defense Comparison

Rate-normalized career statistics. Bold side has the edge per metric.

Rob BroughtonMetricVinicius Queiroz
2.83
Strikes / min
3.67
2.54
Strikes absorbed / min
4.10
51%
Strike defense
41%
0.00
TDs / 15 min
5.07
26%
Takedown defense
100%
3.20
Sub atts / 15 min
0.70
Net striking (SLpM − SApM)
+0.29evenly matched on net striking-0.43
Not enough statistical data to render a radar chart for this matchup.

Recent Elo Trajectory

Last 10 fights for each fighter, aligned right (most recent on the right).

14901495150015051510← oldermost recent →
Rob Broughton(3 fights)Vinicius Queiroz(1 fights)

Model Feature Differentials

Red − Blue for each engineered feature. Bar leans toward the stronger fighter.Hover a label to see what it measures.

ELO Rating
Red -138.9|Blue +138.9
Recent Form
Red 0.0|Blue 0.0
EVEN
Striker Score
Red 0.0|Blue 0.0
EVEN
Grappler Score
Red 0.0|Blue 0.0
EVEN
Red Corner advantageBlue Corner advantage

Strike Breakdown

Where the strikes landed. Head accuracy is the single strongest predictor of fight outcomes.

Rob BroughtonTargetVinicius Queiroz

By target zone

46
59% acc · 69%
Head
36
41% acc · 77%
9
100% acc · 13%
Body
8
73% acc · 17%
12
100% acc · 18%
Leg
3
75% acc · 6%

By position

57
65% acc · 85%
Distance
33
45% acc · 70%
2
67% acc · 3%
Clinch
2
100% acc · 4%
8
100% acc · 12%
Ground
12
44% acc · 26%

Round-by-Round Scoring (Model)

Statistical round-winner heuristic based on strikes, takedowns, control time, and knockdowns. Not the official judges' scorecard.

2
Rob Broughton rounds
0
even
1
Vinicius Queiroz rounds
Round 1Vinicius Queiroz edged it
Sig. strikes18
Takedowns0
Control0:03
32Sig. strikes
2Takedowns
3:30Control
Round 2Rob Broughton edged it
Sig. strikes34
Takedowns0
Control0:49
14Sig. strikes
3Takedowns
2:03Control
Round 3Rob Broughton edged it
Sig. strikes15
Takedowns0
Control1:09
1Sig. strikes
0Takedowns
0:00Control
Statistical round count agrees with the official result.

Fight Stats

Totals

0
KD
0
67 / 99
Sig Strikes
47 / 103
70.3%
Sig Str %
36.7%
147 / 206
Total Strikes
63 / 131
0 / 1
TDs
5 / 7
0%
TD %
66.7%
6
Sub Att
0
0
Rev
0
2:01
Ctrl Time
5:33

Round-by-Round

RoundFighterSig StrTotal StrTDSub
1Vinicius Queiroz32 / 5645 / 762 / 20
1Rob Broughton18 / 2850 / 720 / 10
2Vinicius Queiroz14 / 4217 / 503 / 30
2Rob Broughton34 / 5379 / 1120 / 00
3Vinicius Queiroz1 / 51 / 50 / 20
3Rob Broughton15 / 1818 / 220 / 06

Rob Broughton

StanceOrthodox
Height74.0"
Reach74.0"
Fights3

Vinicius Queiroz

StanceOrthodox
Height79.0"
Reach
Fights1