Skip to content
Featherweight
3 Rounds
Hacran Dias won · S-DEC R3
Elo1362
Hacran Dias
Elo1490

Hacran DiasvsLevan MakashviliUFC Prediction Result

UFC Fight Night: Machida vs Romero · Saturday, June 27, 2015Hollywood, Florida, USA

Official fight result

Hacran Dias won

S-DEC · Round 3 · 5:00

Style matchupHacran Dias: WrestlervsLevan Makashvili: Wrestler

Wrestler-vs-wrestler scrambles. Whoever lands the first takedown often controls the round.

Model Prediction: Levan Makashvili wins(50.4%)

Actual result: Hacran Dias wins · Model version: ufc_v6_2_pure_lightgbm_20260715_055615

Incorrect

Hypothetical $100 stake on the replay pick

Levan Makashvili at +125 American odds

$100 profit

$0 total returned

Scouting Report

Auto-generated signals worth knowing before you read the deep stats below.

  • Hacran Dias enters on a 3-fight losing streak.

Tale of the Tape

Hacran Dias
Red Corner
VS
Levan Makashvili
Blue Corner
-145
(59%)
Vegas Odds
+125
(44%)
1362
Elo
1490
42
Age
37
Orthodox
Stance
Orthodox
5'8"
Height
5'8"
175.26 cm
Reach
172.72 cm

Recent Form

Last 5 fights for each fighter — most recent on the right. Hover any result for the matchup.

Hacran DiasL3 streak
oldest →
L
vs Ricardo Lamas · Jun 14
W
vs Darren Elkins · Dec 14
L
vs Cub Swanson · Apr 16
L
vs Andre Fili · Oct 16
L
vs Jared Gordon · Oct 17
latest
Levan Makashvili
oldest →
W
vs Mark Eddiva · May 15
latest

Output & Defense Comparison

Rate-normalized career statistics. Bold side has the edge per metric.

Hacran DiasMetricLevan Makashvili
2.08
Strikes / min
2.87
3.31
Strikes absorbed / min
2.07
55%
Strike defense
61%
2.50
TDs / 15 min
3.67
76%
Takedown defense
85%
0.50
Sub atts / 15 min
0.00
Net striking (SLpM − SApM)
-1.23Δ 2.03 — meaningful gap+0.80

Statistical Profile

Career averages · bigger area = stronger across dimensions

Elo1509 vs 1516Strikes30.0 vs 27.0Takedowns3.3 vs 7.0Sub Atts0.25 vs 0.00Form0.2 vs 1.0
Hacran DiasLevan Makashvili

Recent Elo Trajectory

Last 10 fights for each fighter, aligned right (most recent on the right).

14801488149515031510← oldermost recent →
Hacran Dias(8 fights)Levan Makashvili(2 fights)

Model Feature Differentials

Red − Blue for each engineered feature. Bar leans toward the stronger fighter.Hover a label to see what it measures.

ELO Rating
Red -128.0|Blue +128.0
Recent Form
Red -0.8|Blue +0.8
Striker Score
Red +1.4|Blue -1.4
Grappler Score
Red +0.4|Blue -0.4
Layoff
Red +147.0|Blue -147.0
Red Corner advantageBlue Corner advantage

Strike Breakdown

Where the strikes landed. Head accuracy is the single strongest predictor of fight outcomes.

Hacran DiasTargetLevan Makashvili

By target zone

4
20% acc · 24%
Head
16
40% acc · 43%
7
100% acc · 41%
Body
9
75% acc · 24%
6
100% acc · 35%
Leg
12
92% acc · 32%

By position

17
52% acc · 100%
Distance
24
52% acc · 65%
0
Clinch
6
67% acc · 16%
0
Ground
7
70% acc · 19%

Round-by-Round Scoring (Model)

Statistical round-winner heuristic based on strikes, takedowns, control time, and knockdowns. Not the official judges' scorecard.

0
Hacran Dias rounds
1
even
2
Levan Makashvili rounds
Round 1Even round
Sig. strikes12
Takedowns1
Control0:48
16Sig. strikes
0Takedowns
0:28Control
Round 2Levan Makashvili edged it
Sig. strikes2
Takedowns2
Control1:12
8Sig. strikes
1Takedowns
2:56Control
Round 3Levan Makashvili edged it
Sig. strikes3
Takedowns0
Control1:21
13Sig. strikes
1Takedowns
2:20Control
Statistical round count disagrees with the official result — could indicate a contested decision or finish that doesn't follow round-count logic.

Fight Stats

Totals

0
KD
0
17 / 33
Sig Strikes
37 / 65
57.7%
Sig Str %
56.3%
30 / 49
Total Strikes
66 / 96
3 / 10
TDs
2 / 8
55.3%
TD %
23.3%
1
Sub Att
0
0
Rev
0
3:21
Ctrl Time
5:44

Round-by-Round

RoundFighterSig StrTotal StrTDSub
1Levan Makashvili16 / 2819 / 310 / 10
1Hacran Dias12 / 2515 / 281 / 10
2Levan Makashvili8 / 1725 / 351 / 20
2Hacran Dias2 / 47 / 122 / 31
3Levan Makashvili13 / 2022 / 301 / 50
3Hacran Dias3 / 48 / 90 / 60

Hacran Dias

StanceOrthodox
Height68.0"
Reach69.0"
Fights8

Levan Makashvili

StanceOrthodox
Height68.0"
Reach68.0"
Fights2