Skip to content
Middleweight
3 Rounds
Jared Hamman won · KO/TKO R2
Elo1491
CB Dollaway
Elo1352

CB DollawayvsJared HammanUFC Prediction Result

UFC Live: Hardy vs Lytle · Sunday, August 14, 2011Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Official fight result

Jared Hamman won

KO/TKO · Round 2 · 3:38

Style matchupCB Dollaway: WrestlervsJared Hamman: Pressure fighter

The wrestler can defuse pressure by changing levels and going to the mat.

Model Prediction: CB Dollaway wins(53.1%)

Actual result: Jared Hamman wins · Model version: ufc_v6_2_pure_lightgbm_20260715_055615

Incorrect

Hypothetical $100 stake on the replay pick

CB Dollaway at -240 American odds

$100 profit

$0 total returned

Scouting Report

Auto-generated signals worth knowing before you read the deep stats below.

  • Jared Hamman enters on a 4-fight losing streak.
  • Jared Hamman is a KO finisher (50% of wins). CB Dollaway has lost 71% of fights by KO.
  • CB Dollaway has 32pp better takedown defense — controls where the fight happens.

Tale of the Tape

CB Dollaway
Red Corner
VS
Jared Hamman
Blue Corner
-240
(71%)
Vegas Odds
+220
(31%)
1491
Elo
1352
42
Age
44
Orthodox
Stance
Orthodox
6'2"
Height
6'3"
193.04 cm
Reach
190.5 cm

Recent Form

Last 5 fights for each fighter — most recent on the right. Hover any result for the matchup.

CB Dollaway
oldest →
L
vs Michael Bisping · Apr 15
L
KOvs Nate Marquardt · Dec 15
W
vs Ed Herman · Jul 17
W
vs Hector Lombard · Mar 18
L
KOvs Khalid Murtazaliev · Sep 18
latest
Jared HammanL4 streak
oldest →
W
vs Rodney Wallace · Mar 10
L
vs Kyle Kingsbury · Sep 10
L
KOvs Costas Philippou · Dec 11
L
KOvs Michael Kuiper · Aug 12
L
SUBvs Magnus Cedenblad · Aug 13
latest

Output & Defense Comparison

Rate-normalized career statistics. Bold side has the edge per metric.

CB DollawayMetricJared Hamman
2.65
Strikes / min
5.15
2.58
Strikes absorbed / min
3.93
54%
Strike defense
55%
3.55
TDs / 15 min
1.57
62%
Takedown defense
30%
1.20
Sub atts / 15 min
0.00
Net striking (SLpM − SApM)
+0.07Δ 1.15 — meaningful gap+1.22

Statistical Profile

Career averages · bigger area = stronger across dimensions

Elo1501 vs 1499Strikes10.0 vs 51.3Takedowns1.8 vs 0.7Sub Atts0.88 vs 0.00Form-0.2 vs -0.2
CB DollawayJared Hamman

Recent Elo Trajectory

Last 10 fights for each fighter, aligned right (most recent on the right).

14901498150515131520← oldermost recent →
CB Dollaway(10 fights)Jared Hamman(6 fights)

Model Feature Differentials

Red − Blue for each engineered feature. Bar leans toward the stronger fighter.Hover a label to see what it measures.

ELO Rating
Red +138.9|Blue -138.9
Recent Form
Red +0.0|Blue -0.0
EVEN
Striker Score
Red -0.4|Blue +0.4
Grappler Score
Red +0.3|Blue -0.3
Layoff
Red -169.0|Blue +169.0
Red Corner advantageBlue Corner advantage

Strike Breakdown

Where the strikes landed. Head accuracy is the single strongest predictor of fight outcomes.

CB DollawayTargetJared Hamman

By target zone

14
41% acc · 74%
Head
41
42% acc · 77%
4
100% acc · 21%
Body
9
82% acc · 17%
1
50% acc · 5%
Leg
3
75% acc · 6%

By position

14
47% acc · 74%
Distance
24
42% acc · 45%
0
Clinch
0
5
50% acc · 26%
Ground
29
52% acc · 55%

Round-by-Round Scoring (Model)

Statistical round-winner heuristic based on strikes, takedowns, control time, and knockdowns. Not the official judges' scorecard.

1
CB Dollaway rounds
0
even
1
Jared Hamman rounds
Round 1CB Dollaway edged it
Sig. strikes16
Takedowns3
Control2:49
8Sig. strikes
0Takedowns
1:10Control
Round 2Jared Hamman edged it
Sig. strikes3
Takedowns0
Control0:05
45Sig. strikes
0Takedowns
2:29Control

Fight Stats

Totals

0
KD
0
19 / 40
Sig Strikes
53 / 113
41%
Sig Str %
42.5%
28 / 51
Total Strikes
109 / 184
3 / 7
TDs
0 / 0
30%
TD %
1
Sub Att
0
1
Rev
0
2:54
Ctrl Time
3:39

Round-by-Round

RoundFighterSig StrTotal StrTDSub
1Jared Hamman8 / 2227 / 410 / 00
1CB Dollaway16 / 2824 / 383 / 51
2Jared Hamman45 / 9182 / 1430 / 00
2CB Dollaway3 / 124 / 130 / 20

CB Dollaway

StanceOrthodox
Height74.0"
Reach76.0"
Fights14

Jared Hamman

StanceOrthodox
Height75.0"
Reach75.0"
Fights6