Skip to content
Flyweight
3 Rounds
David Dvorak won · U-DEC R3
Elo1453
Bruno Silva
Elo1463

Bruno SilvavsDavid DvorakUFC Prediction Result

UFC Fight Night: Lee vs. Oliveira · Saturday, March 14, 2020Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Brazil

Official fight result

David Dvorak won

U-DEC · Round 3 · 5:00

Style matchupBruno Silva: Well-roundedvsDavid Dvorak: Well-rounded

Well-rounded vs well-rounded. Usually decided by who imposes their gameplan first.

Model Prediction: Bruno Silva wins(66.6%)

Actual result: David Dvorak wins · Model version: ufc_v6_2_pure_lightgbm_20260715_055615

Incorrect

Hypothetical $100 stake on the replay pick

Bruno Silva at -110 American odds

$100 profit

$0 total returned

Scouting Report

Auto-generated signals worth knowing before you read the deep stats below.

  • David Dvorak enters on a 3-fight losing streak.
  • David Dvorak has 18pp better strike defense — meaningful gap.
  • Bruno Silva has a 15cm reach advantage.

Tale of the Tape

Bruno Silva
Red Corner
VS
David Dvorak
Blue Corner
-110
(52%)
Vegas Odds
+100
(50%)
1453
Elo
1463
37
Age
34
Orthodox
Stance
Orthodox
6'0"
Height
5'5"
187.96 cm
Reach
172.72 cm

Recent Form

Last 5 fights for each fighter — most recent on the right. Hover any result for the matchup.

Bruno SilvaL2 streak
oldest →
L
KOvs Marc-Andre Barriault · May 25
L
KOvs Joshua Van · Jun 25
W
SUBvs HyunSung Park · Oct 25
L
vs Charles Johnson · Mar 26
L
SUBvs Edgar Chairez · Jun 26
latest
David DvorakL3 streak
oldest →
W
vs Jordan Espinosa · Sep 20
W
SUBvs Juancamilo Ronderos · May 21
L
vs Matheus Nicolau · Mar 22
L
vs Manel Kape · Dec 22
L
vs Steve Erceg · Jun 23
latest

Output & Defense Comparison

Rate-normalized career statistics. Bold side has the edge per metric.

Bruno SilvaMetricDavid Dvorak
3.86
Strikes / min
3.48
5.35
Strikes absorbed / min
3.29
41%
Strike defense
59%
0.77
TDs / 15 min
0.58
74%
Takedown defense
70%
0.00
Sub atts / 15 min
0.20
Net striking (SLpM − SApM)
-1.49Δ 1.68 — meaningful gap+0.19

Statistical Profile

Career averages · bigger area = stronger across dimensions

Elo1484 vs 1500Strikes1.5 vs 0.0Takedowns2.3 vs 0.0Sub Atts0.00 vs 0.00Form-1.0 vs 0.0
Bruno SilvaDavid Dvorak

Recent Elo Trajectory

Last 10 fights for each fighter, aligned right (most recent on the right).

14401460148015001520← oldermost recent →
Bruno Silva(10 fights)David Dvorak(6 fights)

Model Feature Differentials

Red − Blue for each engineered feature. Bar leans toward the stronger fighter.Hover a label to see what it measures.

ELO Rating
Red -9.7|Blue +9.7
Recent Form
Red -1.0|Blue +1.0
Striker Score
Red -49.8|Blue +49.8
Grappler Score
Red -49.7|Blue +49.7
Red Corner advantageBlue Corner advantage

Strike Breakdown

Where the strikes landed. Head accuracy is the single strongest predictor of fight outcomes.

Bruno SilvaTargetDavid Dvorak

By target zone

25
36% acc · 56%
Head
35
41% acc · 52%
12
71% acc · 27%
Body
24
65% acc · 36%
8
73% acc · 18%
Leg
8
80% acc · 12%

By position

35
43% acc · 78%
Distance
51
48% acc · 76%
8
80% acc · 18%
Clinch
14
58% acc · 21%
2
40% acc · 4%
Ground
2
100% acc · 3%

Round-by-Round Scoring (Model)

Statistical round-winner heuristic based on strikes, takedowns, control time, and knockdowns. Not the official judges' scorecard.

1
Bruno Silva rounds
0
even
2
David Dvorak rounds
Round 1Bruno Silva edged it
Sig. strikes19
Takedowns1
Control0:51
14Sig. strikes
0Takedowns
0:00Control
Round 2David Dvorak edged it
Sig. strikes8
Takedowns1
Control0:13
17Sig. strikes
0Takedowns
1:05Control
Round 3David Dvorak edged it
Sig. strikes18
Takedowns1
Control0:28
36Sig. strikes
0Takedowns
0:07Control
Statistical round count agrees with the official result.

Fight Stats

Totals

0
KD
0
45 / 97
Sig Strikes
67 / 133
45.3%
Sig Str %
48%
60 / 112
Total Strikes
92 / 161
3 / 11
TDs
0 / 1
31.7%
TD %
0%
0
Sub Att
0
0
Rev
2
1:32
Ctrl Time
1:12

Round-by-Round

RoundFighterSig StrTotal StrTDSub
1David Dvorak14 / 3821 / 470 / 00
1Bruno Silva19 / 3323 / 371 / 20
2David Dvorak17 / 3529 / 480 / 00
2Bruno Silva8 / 2110 / 231 / 40
3David Dvorak36 / 6042 / 660 / 10
3Bruno Silva18 / 4327 / 521 / 50

Bruno Silva

StanceOrthodox
Height72.0"
Reach74.0"
Fights23

David Dvorak

StanceOrthodox
Height65.0"
Reach68.0"
Fights6